Call Us: (908) 840-4922

WOD

15
Mar

Friday 03/16/2018

4 Rounds
1:00 Wall Balls (20/14)
1:00 Sumo Deadlift High Pulls (75/55)
1:00 Sit-ups
1:00 Box Jumps (24/20)
1:00 Bar Hang
1:00 Rest

13
Mar

Wednesday 03/14/2018

Strength: EMOM 10
1 Power Clean
*Add weight each round

Conditioning: EMOM 10
Odd: 8 Unbroken Deadlifts (Weight athlete choice)
Even: 15 Push-ups (20/14# vest optional)

12
Mar

Tuesday 03/13/2018

Teams of 3
AMRAP 7
Bike Sprints

Rest 3:00

Teams of 3
AMRAP 7
5 Sandbag Power Cleans (50/25)
5 Burpee Over Sandbag

Rest 3:00

Individual
AMRAP 7
50′ Farmers Carry
12 Situps

12
Mar

Monday 03/12/2018

“18.3”

2 rounds for time of:
100 Double-unders
20 Overhead Squats (115/80)
100 Double-unders
12 Ring muscle-ups
100 Double-unders
20 Dumbbell Snatches (50/35)
100 Double-unders
12 Bar muscle-ups

Time cap: 14 minutes

8
Mar

Friday 03/09/2018

“18.3 Prep”

Skill: EMOM 10
20 seconds: Muscle up/Kipping Pull-up
40 seconds: Rest

Conditioning: AMRAP 6
50 Double Unders
5 OHS (115/80)

5
Mar

Tuesday 03/06/2018

***TODAY IS BRING A FRIEND DAY!***

Teams of 3
AMRAP 25
9 Calorie Row
7 Kettlebell Swings
5 Handstand Pushups (10 pushups)

*1 partner completes a full round while the other 2 partners rest.

Box Brief – Today is bring a friend day. Friends and family are welcome to try any class today for free!

Congratulations to our February Committed Club!
Ramdom winner is: Chris Korson!

25 Kristy Jaheriss
24 Brad Wetzel
24 Daria Placitella
23 Larry Turco
21 Paul Lomidze
20 Lindsay Hunt
20 Bob Fodera
19 Craig Yannuzzi
19 Kimberlee Caputo
19 Laura Benedetti
19 Maddy Hunt
18 Amy Babich
18 Dave Scott
17 Dan Brkich
17 Julie Korson
17 Ken Orlando
15 Chris Paul
15 Christine Scott
15 Erin Wert
15 Kate Spitzlei
15 Paul Deangelo
15 Bob Capece
14 Anaya Mortsea
14 Andree Aloise
14 Chris Korson
14 Greg Damiani
14 Jonny Durling
14 Mike Tosco
14 Sharon Craig
14 Sue Hille
13 Frank Pagano
13 Justin Bruce
13 Lisa Olszewski
13 Mike Smolinsky
13 Paige Forsyth
13 Prajeet Sarker
13 Tammy Banks
13 Vince Boutillier